Lincolnshire Chess Association

Division 2 South Match Results (2018-19)

26 Sep Grantham v Lincoln A
1 Andy Hebert 155 0-1 Andreas Sivacenko 151
2 Ben Mason 143 0-1 Ian McDonald 146
3 Richard Chillcott 140 0-1 Jules Brown 142
4 Grenville Wollerton 137 1-0 William Orr 116
1-3

10 Oct Lincoln A v Louth
1 Andreas Sivacenko 151 1-0 Neil Milson 125
2 Herman Kok 146 1-0 Sam Dales E74
3 Ian McDonald 146 1-0 Andrew Watson 111
4 Andrew Harris E125 1-0 Graeme Rae 107
4-0

23 Oct Louth v Lincoln B
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

31 Oct Lincoln A v Spalding
1 Andreas Sivacenko 151 ½-½ Jan van Gemeren 128
2 Herman Kok 146 ½-½ Ted Nottingham 135
3 Jules Brown 142 1-0 Frank Robinson 105
4 Neil Roberts 122 ½-½ Terry Bennett 105
2½-1½

6 Nov Louth v Grantham
1 Peter Damms 153 0-1 Ben Mason 143
2 Keith Palmer 152 ½-½ Richard Chillcott 140
3 Andrew Watson 111 0-1 Grenville Wollerton 137
4 Sam Dales E74 1-0 Christopher Cumbers 99
1½-2½

20 Nov Spalding v Lincoln B
1 Ted Nottingham 135 ½-½ Paul Fischer 104
2 Frank Robinson 105 1-0 Jason Golding E49
3 Terry Bennett 105 1-0 Ben Ashcroft E58
4 David Reynolds E71 1-0 Mark Atkins 53
3½-½

5 Dec Lincoln B v Grantham
1 Charles Moss 110 0-1 Ben Mason 143
2 Paul Fischer 104 0-1 Grenville Wollerton 137
3 Jason Golding E49 1-0 Christopher Cumbers 99
4 Adam Mann E60 0-1 John Pocock 96
1-3

12 Dec Grantham v Spalding
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

12 Dec Lincoln B v Lincoln A
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

15 Jan Louth v Lincoln A
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

23 Jan Lincoln B v Louth
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

29 Jan Spalding v Lincoln A
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

6 Feb Grantham v Louth
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

13 Feb Lincoln B v Spalding
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

19 Feb Spalding v Louth
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

6 Mar Grantham v Lincoln B
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

12 Mar Louth v Spalding
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

29 Mar Lincoln A v Grantham
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

2 Apr Spalding v Grantham
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

10 Apr Lincoln A v Lincoln B
1          
2          
3          
4