Lincolnshire Chess Association

Division 2 South Match Results (2004-05)

Boston v Lincoln
1 Allan Marshall 116 ½-½ David Coates 126
2 Chris Donkin 114 ½-½ Peter Sherlock 118
3 Mark Stephens 106 0-1 Richard Kerrigan 90
4 Roy Thorley 92 1-0 John Box UG
2-2

Louth v Boston
1 Nicholas Louth 147 0-1 Allan Marshall 116
2 Alf Newman 114 0-1 Mark Stephens 106
3 Chris Jackson 85 1-0 Roy Thorley 92
4 Charles Ayton 81 0-1 John Handley 86
1-3

Lincoln v Boston
1 David Coates 126 1-0 Allan Marshall 116
2 Robert Dale 129 ½-½ Mark Stephens 106
3 Hannah Dale 124 0-1 Roy Thorley 92
4 Peter Sherlock 118 1-0 Jon Blakeman-Shead 62
2½-1½

Spalding v Grantham
1 Jan Van Gemeren 140 0-1 Giorgio Pierbattisti 144
2 Geoff Collyer 133 ½-½ Grenville Wollerton 136
3 David Carew 128 1-0 Ben Mason 91
4 Frank Robinson 72 1-0 Christopher Cumbers 97
2½-1½

Grantham v Lincoln
1 Trevor Palmer 112 0-1 David Coates 126
2 Ben Mason 91 1-0 Robert Dale 129
3 Christopher Cumbers 97 0-1 Hannah Dale 124
4 Peter Smith 78 0-1 Peter Sherlock 118
1-3

Louth v Grantham
1 Nicholas Louth 147 1-0 Grenville Wollerton 136
2 David Bale UG 1-0 Ben Mason 91
3 Alf Newman 114 ½-½ Christopher Cumbers 97
4 Charles Ayton 81 1-0 Default  
3½-½

Lincoln v Spalding
1 David Coates 126 1-0 Geoff Collyer 133
2 Robert Dale 129 ½-½ David Carew 128
3 Hannah Dale 124 1-0 James Smith 102
4 John Box UG 1-0 Frank Robinson 72
3½-½

Louth v Spalding
1 Nicholas Louth 147 1-0 Ted Nottingham 148
2 David Bale UG ½-½ Geoff Collyer 133
3 Alf Newman 114 0-1 David Carew 128
4 Chris Jackson 85 0-1 Michael Jones 96
1½-2½

Spalding v Boston
1 Jan Van Gemeren 140 ½-½ Allan Marshall 116
2 David Carew 128 ½-½ Mark Stephens 106
3 Michael Jones 96 1-0 Roy Thorley 92
4 Frank Robinson 72 0-1 John Gilchrist 86
2-2

Lincoln v Louth
1     1-0 Default  
2     1-0 Default  
3     1-0 Default  
4     1-0 Default  
4-0

Lincoln v Grantham
1 David Coates 126 1-0 Grenville Wollerton 136
2 Robert Dale 129 1-0 Kenneth Laing UG
3 Hannah Dale 124 0-1 Ben Mason 91
4 Charles Moss 90 1-0 Default  
3-1

Spalding v Louth
1 Michael Dunkley 137 1-0 Nicholas Louth 147
2 Geoff Collyer 133 1-0 David Bale UG
3 David Carew 128 ½-½ Alf Newman 114
4 Frank Robinson 72 0-1 Charles Ayton 81
2½-1½

Louth v Lincoln
1 Nicholas Louth 147 ½-½ David Coates 126
2 David Bale UG 0-1 Robert Dale 129
3 Alf Newman 114 ½-½ Hannah Dale 118
4 Chris Jackson 85 0-1 Peter Sherlock 118
1-3

Boston v Spalding
1 Mark Stephens 106 0-1 Ted Nottingham 148
2 Roy Thorley 92 0-1 Jan Van Gemeren 140
3 John Gilchrist 86 1-0 Michael Jones 96
4 John Handley 86 0-1 Frank Robinson 72
1-3

Grantham v Boston
1 Grenville Wollerton 136 0-1 Allan Marshall 116
2 Ben Mason 91 0-1 Mark Stephens 106
3 Rhona Allgood 94 0-1 Roy Thorley 92
4 Peter Smith 78 1-0 P. Klbecka UG
1-3

Grantham v Spalding
1 Ben Mason 91 0-1 Ted Nottingham 148
2 Fred Jones UG ½-½ Michael Dunkley 137
3 Christopher Cumbers 97 0-1 David Carew 128
4 Rhona Allgood 94 0-1 Michael Jones 96
½-3½

Spalding v Lincoln
1 Michael Dunkley 137 ½-½ David Coates 126
2 Geoff Collyer 133 ½-½ Robert Dale 129
3 David Carew 128 1-0 Hannah Dale 124
4 Michael Jones 96 ½-½ Peter Sherlock 118
2½-1½

Grantham v Louth
1 Grenville Wollerton 136 ½-½ Nicholas Louth 147
2 Trevor Palmer 112 ½-½ Alf Newman 114
3 Ben Mason 91 1-0 Chris Jackson 85
4 Christopher Cumbers 97 ½-½ Charles Ayton 81
2½-1½